Chicago Build series Oliver Kinross Ltd

Chicago Build

About

Chicago Build is Oliver Kinross's construction show for the AEC industry in Chicago and the Midwest, held at McCormick Place. Contractors, architects, realtors, civil engineers, developers, government and construction professionals attend a two-day expo with a multi-track conference, feature zones and networking events.

Upcoming Events (1)

Event Details

Organizer
Oliver Kinross Ltd
Typical Location
Chicago, IL
Data Quality
Last verified Oct 19, 2026

Upcoming Construction Trade Shows

All construction trade shows →

Frequently asked questions

When is the next Chicago Build event?
The next verified Chicago Build event is Chicago Build 2026, running October 28, 2026 – October 29, 2026 in Chicago, United States.
Where is Chicago Build usually held?
Chicago Build is typically held in Chicago, IL.
Who organizes Chicago Build?
Chicago Build is organized by Oliver Kinross Ltd. More information is on the organizer's website.