IFA Annual Convention 2027
About IFA Annual Convention
A franchise show offering comprehensive sessions on franchise buying, financing, and opportunities for diverse demographics including minorities, women, and veterans.
IFA Annual Convention 2027
IFA Annual Convention 2027 runs 22–24 February 2027 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
The IFA Annual Convention is the International Franchise Association's annual gathering of franchisors, franchisees, and suppliers, described by the organiser as bringing the franchising community together to discuss industry trends and celebrate franchise excellence. IFA lists Las Vegas dates through 2029.
Next up in Franchise Expos
- Franchise Expo Paris 2027 Mar 13–15, 2027 · Paris
- Multi-Unit Franchising Conference 2027 Apr 27–30, 2027 · Las Vegas
- China International Franchise Expo 2027 May 21–23, 2027 · Beijing
Key Topics
- Franchising
- Franchise development
- Franchisor-franchisee networking
- Industry trends
Upcoming Franchise Expos
All franchise expos →Frequently asked questions
When is IFA Annual Convention 2027?
Where is IFA Annual Convention 2027 held?
How do I register for IFA Annual Convention 2027?
Before you go to IFA Annual Convention 2027
How to Attend Trade Shows for Free (or Almost Free)
Seven legitimate ways to skip the $1,000+ registration fee — and what each requires.
Trade Show ROI: How to Measure It (Formulas + Real Examples)
The cost side, the value side, and the math that tells you whether the show paid for itself.
What to Wear to a Trade Show: Exhibitor & Attendee Dress Code Guide
By role and by industry — what reads as professional, what reads as out-of-place, and what your feet will thank you for at hour eight.