KC Holiday Boutique series Marketplace Events, LLC

KC Holiday Boutique

About

The KC Holiday Boutique is a holiday shopping show at the Overland Park Convention Center in the Kansas City area, produced by Marketplace Events. Hundreds of vendors and local artisans sell holiday gifts and décor, with a ticketed VIP shopping night, a holiday stage and a Festival of Trees benefiting the Johnson County Christmas Bureau.

Upcoming Events (1)

Event Details

Organizer
Marketplace Events, LLC
Typical Location
Overland Park, KS
Data Quality
Last verified Oct 19, 2026

Upcoming Toy & Gift Trade Shows

All toy & gift trade shows →

Frequently asked questions

When is the next KC Holiday Boutique event?
The next verified KC Holiday Boutique event is KC Holiday Boutique 2026, running November 18, 2026 – November 22, 2026 in Overland Park, United States.
Where is KC Holiday Boutique usually held?
KC Holiday Boutique is typically held in Overland Park, KS.
Who organizes KC Holiday Boutique?
KC Holiday Boutique is organized by Marketplace Events, LLC. More information is on the organizer's website.