Expo Beauty Show 2026
About Expo Beauty Show
Expo Beauty Show (EBS) is RX's professional beauty exhibition in Mexico City, covering hair, makeup, nails, barbering, skincare, wellness and salon supplies for stylists, artists, salon owners, distributors and educators, with stage programs and a buyer meetings program.
Expo Beauty Show 2026
Expo Beauty Show runs October 24–26, 2026 at Centro Banamex, Mexico City.
What it is
Expo Beauty Show (EBS) is a professional beauty exhibition run by RX, which bills it as Latin America's leading professional beauty exhibition. The floor spans hair, makeup, nails, barbering, skincare, wellness, fragrances and professional supplies such as salon equipment, furniture and software.
The organizer cites more than 400 brands and 25,000+ attendees. The audience is working professionals: hairstylists, colorists, makeup and nail artists, barbers, skincare specialists, salon owners, distributors, educators and students.
Education and experiences
EBS runs four programs alongside the exhibit floor:
- Beauty Masters: a stage for artists and educators showing trends and advanced technique
- Nail Bar: nail trends, gel and acrylic technique, and business strategy for nail artists
- Expo Barber Show: barber shows, championships and education for barbers
- EBS Academy: business content on profitability, marketing and social media, and customer experience
This year also features an eight-hour advanced masterclass with Gabriel Samra on Monday, October 26.
Tickets, buying and business meetings
- Tickets are sold through Fever, and one-day and three-day tickets are offered.
- Club Elite is a business-meetings program for buyers and purchase decision-makers. Qualifying buyers apply to get a personalized meeting schedule, priority registration and lounge access.
- Through logistics partner envia.com, products bought at the show can be shipped straight to your business, subject to coverage and fees.
Key Topics
- Hair
- Nails
- Barbering
- Makeup
- Skincare
- Professional supplies
Quick Info
- Dates
- October 24, 2026 – October 26, 2026
- Venue
- Centro Banamex
- Location
- Mexico City
Mexico - Organizer
- RX Mexico
Industries
Upcoming Beauty & Cosmetics shows
View all →Frequently asked questions
- When is Expo Beauty Show 2026?
- Expo Beauty Show 2026 runs October 24, 2026 – October 26, 2026.
- Where is Expo Beauty Show 2026 held?
- Expo Beauty Show 2026 takes place at Centro Banamex in Mexico City, Mexico.
- How do I register for Expo Beauty Show 2026?
- Registration is handled by the organizer, RX Mexico — details and passes are on the official website.