PRINTING United Expo 2027 event Las Vegas · 2027-09-14

PRINTING United Expo 2027

September 14, 2027 - September 16, 2027
Las Vegas, United States

About PRINTING United Expo

PRINTING United Expo is a major B2B event for the printing industry, featuring innovations in 3D printing, equipment demonstrations, and technologies for industrial and commercial printing.

PRINTING United Expo 2027

PRINTING United Expo runs September 14–16, 2027 in the North and Central Halls of the Las Vegas Convention Center, Las Vegas, Nevada.

What it is

The expo is produced by PRINTING United Alliance and spans commercial printing, apparel, packaging, wide format and other print segments on one floor. The organiser pitches it as a place to see equipment running and workflows in action, and to talk through them with exhibitors.

Show hours

  • Tuesday, September 14: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Wednesday, September 15: 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
  • Thursday, September 16: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m., a shorter last day.

The organiser notes hours are subject to change.

On and off the floor

  • PRINTING AI Pavilion on artificial intelligence in print, from automation to decision-making.
  • Apparel Zone for decorated apparel production.
  • Paid Education, expert-led sessions that are a separate purchase from show-floor access.
  • G7+ Exchange on colour accuracy and process control.

Where it goes next

The show changes city. The organiser lists October 18–20, 2028 at the Georgia World Congress Center in Atlanta, October 24–26, 2029 at the Orange County Convention Center in Orlando, and a return to Las Vegas on September 18–20, 2030.

Next up in Manufacturing Trade Shows

See all manufacturing trade shows →

Key Topics

  • Commercial printing
  • Packaging and labels
  • Wide-format and signage
  • Decorated apparel
  • AI and automation in print
  • Colour management (G7)

Upcoming Manufacturing Trade Shows

All manufacturing trade shows →

Frequently asked questions

When is PRINTING United Expo 2027?
PRINTING United Expo 2027 runs September 14, 2027 – September 16, 2027.
Where is PRINTING United Expo 2027 held?
PRINTING United Expo 2027 takes place at Las Vegas Convention Center in Las Vegas, United States.
How do I register for PRINTING United Expo 2027?
Registration is handled by the organizer, PRINTING United Alliance — details and passes are on the official website.