Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027 event Rosemont · 2027-02-03

Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027

February 3, 2027 - February 7, 2027
Rosemont, United States

About Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show

Significant regional show offering a wide array of boats, RVs, and sailing equipment, bringing together manufacturers, dealers, and buyers in the outdoor recreation boating and RV markets.

Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027

Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027 runs 3–7 February 2027 at Donald E. Stephens Convention Center, Rosemont, Illinois.

The Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show is a regional consumer show held at the Donald E. Stephens Convention & Conference Center in Rosemont, Illinois, part of the Chicago metro area. The show spans five days and features boats, RVs, and sailing equipment from manufacturers and dealers.

Next up in Boat Shows

See all boat shows →

Key Topics

  • Boats
  • RVs
  • Sailing equipment
  • Outdoor recreation

Upcoming Boat Shows

All boat shows →

Frequently asked questions

When is Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027?
Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027 runs February 3, 2027 – February 7, 2027.
Where is Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027 held?
Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027 takes place at Donald E. Stephens Convention Center in Rosemont, United States.
How do I register for Chicago Boat, RV & Sail Show 2027?
Registration is handled by the organizer, Reed Exhibitions — details and passes are on the official website.